New In Store

Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat
Shop Now

Latest News

Type what you are searching for:

Make your own custom-made popup window!

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore

 

Legal Notice and Conditions of Use of the Site

INDEX OF CONTENTS

 

General Information

In accordance with the duty of information required by Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, the general information data of the website are detailed below:

MORINGA CANARY ISLAND SL- B76647361
AVENIDA LA TORRITA 72- 38300 – LA OROTAVA
Registro Mercantil de SANTA CRUZ DE TENERIFE T 3342 , F 157, S 8, H TF 54069.
Telephone: 609085822
Email: delgado@moringacanaryisland.com

 

Terms and conditions of use

The access and use of this website attributes the condition of user to the visitor. This implies that the user accepts the conditions of use in force at all times and undertakes to make proper use of the contents of the website and to strictly observe and comply with what is available in this notice and in the applicable regulations.

Likewise, the user agrees to:

a) Provide truthful information about registration data and keep them updated;

b) Not disseminate content contrary to the law or the dignity of the person; that are discriminatory based on birth, race, sex, religion, opinion or any other personal or social condition or circumstance; or that, in any case, they are contrary to law and public order.

MORINGA CANARY ISLAND SL reserves the right to make the modifications it deems appropriate, adding, changing or deleting content or services provided through the website; as well as to withdraw any contribution or comment that contravenes the rules described above.

MORINGA CANARY ISLAND SL will not be liable in any case for the opinions expressed by the user through the participation tools offered by the website.

Access to the website is free and free for the user in all its parts, contents, etc.

The user declares, under his responsibility, to be of legal age and have sufficient capacity to be bound by these conditions.

 

Privacy and data protection policy 

The personal data that are provided electronically through the forms on the website will be processed to meet your request, send advertising of our products / services by any means (physical or electronic) and invite them to events organized by the company. The treatment data are:

Who is responsible?

Responsable:

MORINGA CANARY ISLAND SL

Address:

AVENIDA LA TORRITA 72 – 38300 – LA OROTAVA

Phone:

609085822

Email:

delgado@moringacanaryisland.com

 

For what purpose do we treat your personal data?

Send information and commercial prospecting.

In order to be able to offer you products and services according to your interests, improve your user experience, we will develop a commercial profile based on the information provided. No automated decisions will be made based on that profile.

How long will we keep your data?

While the contractual relationship lasts in case of being a client.

For a period of one year from the last confirmation of interest if you are not a customer.

 

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your personal data?

The prospective offer of products and services is based on your consent, without in any case the withdrawal of consent conditions the execution of the service contract.

 

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

They will never be transferred to third parties.

 

What are your rights when you provide us with your personal data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether we are treating personal data that concerns them, or not. Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected. In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims. In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In addition, they can submit claims for their rights to the Control Authority (www.aepd.es).

 

Cookies policy

What are cookies?

A cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer when accessing certain web pages. Cookies allow a web page, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or their equipment and, depending on the information they contain and the way they use their equipment, they can be used to recognize to user.

 

What types of cookies does this website use?

Analysis cookies: Those that are well treated by us or by third parties, allow us to quantify the number of users and thus perform the measurement and statistical analysis of the use made by users of the service offered. For this, your browsing on our website is analyzed in order to improve the offer of products or services that we offer.

Advertising cookies: Are those that, well treated by us or by third parties, allow us to manage in the most efficient way possible the offer of the advertising spaces that are on the website, adapting the content of the advertisement to the content of the requested service or to the use that you make from our website. For this we can analyze your browsing habits on the Internet and we can show you advertising related to your browsing profile.

 

Cookie settings for the most popular browsers

Chrome. Here’s how to access a specific Chrome browser cookie: (Note: these steps may vary depending on the browser version).

  • Go to Settings or Preferences through the File menu or by clicking the customization icon that appears at the top right.
  • You will see different sections, click on the option Show advanced options.
  • Go to Privacy, Content Settings.
  • Select All cookies and site data.
  • A list will appear with all cookies ordered by domain. To make it easier for you to find cookies from a specific domain, enter the address partially or totally in the Search cookies field.
  • After performing this filter, one or more lines will appear on the screen with the cookies of the requested website. Now you just have to select it and press the X to proceed with its removal.

Internet Explorer. To access the cookie settings of the Internet Explorer browser: (Note: these steps may vary depending on the browser version).

  • Go to Tools, Internet Options.
  • Click on Privacy.
  • Move the slider to adjust the level of privacy you want.

Mozilla Firefox. To access the cookie settings of the Firefox browser: (Note: these steps may vary depending on the browser version).

  • Go to Options or Preferences according to your operating system.
  • Click on Privacy.
  • In History choose Use custom settings for history.
  • Now you will see the option Accept cookies, you can enable or disable it according to your preferences.

Safari. To access the cookie settings of the Safari browser for OSX: (Note: these steps may vary depending on the browser version).

  • Go to Preferences, then Privacy.
  • In this place you will see the option Block cookies to adjust the type of blocking you want to perform.

To access the cookie settings of the Safari browser for iOS: (Note: these steps may vary depending on the browser version).

  • Go to Settings, then Safari.
  • Go to Privacy and Security, you will see the option Block cookies to adjust the type of blocking you want to perform.

Android. To access the browser cookie settings for Android devices: (Note: these steps may vary depending on the browser version).

  • Run the browser and press the Menu key, then Settings.
  • Go to Security and Privacy, you will see the option Accept cookies to enable or disable the box.

Windows Phone. To access the browser cookie settings for Windows Phone devices: (Note: these steps may vary depending on the browser version).

  • Open Internet Explorer, then More, then Settings.
  • You can now enable or disable the Allow cookies box.

 

Link Policy

The website may contain links to other websites with privacy policies other than this one. MORINGA CANARY ISLAND SL is not responsible for the content or practices of the linked sites and the user is advised to read the privacy policy of any website accessed from it.

 

Intellectual and industrial property

The intellectual and industrial property rights, exploitation and reproduction rights of this website (pages, screens, information, appearance, structure and design, source code, audio files and software, as well as links) are property, have been assigned or are licensed, in favor of MORINGA CANARY ISLAND SL unless otherwise specified.

The name, design and logos that make up this website are duly registered trademarks. Its improper use may be prosecuted in accordance with current legislation.

Intellectual property rights and third-party brands are highlighted and the user must respect them, in any case.